Open Site Navigation

CUSTOMER CARE

At Xoto Termite & Pest Solutions, we strive to provide the highest quality service and customer care. For

any enquiries, complaints and feedback, please email us at info@xoto.net.au or call us on 0402 377 111.

PRIVACY & SAFETY

Xoto Termite & Pest Solutions is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines

our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the

Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of

your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the

Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from

unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will

take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of

the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7

years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to

certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

 

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

 

ABN 59 762 307 846

Privacy Policy